Home | Activity Groups

Schedule of activities

Days of the Week

Day
Morning
Afternoon / Evening
Monday Photography,Sugar Craft Scrabble (Alternate Mon/Thurs),  Yoga
Tuesday Coffee Morning,Gardening,Humour Art,Book Club 1,Bookworms,Line Dancing,Social Cycling,
Wednesday Outings,Uke2,Walking Book Club 2,Lunch,UkeRhythmics
Thursday Badminton,Family History,French Conversation,Poetry Reading,Tai Chi Craft and Cards,Poetry Writing,Scrabble (Alternate Mon/Thurs), 
Friday Circle Dancing Film Club,Pub Lunch & Discussion,Singing,Table Tennis
Sunday Croquet
No Fixed Day Art AppreciationMindfulnessTheatre

Frequency & Times

(W)=Weekly  (F)=Fortnightly  (M)=Monthly  (V)=Variable
Activity
Meets
Activity
Meets
Art(W) Tuesday 2:00pm-4:00pm Art Appreciation (V) Day & Times vary
Badminton(W) Thursday 10:00am-12:00 noon Book Club 1(M) 3rd Tuesday 1:30pm-3:30pm
Book Club 2(M) 1st Wednesday 4:00pm-5:30pm Bookworms(M) 2nd Tuesday 13:45pm-15:45pm
Circle Dancing(F) 2nd & 4th Friday 10:30am-12:00 Coffee Morning(M) 1st Tuesday 10:15am-12:00 noon
Craft & Cards(M) 4th Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm Croquet(W) Sunday 2:00pm-4:00pm
Family History(M) 1st Thursday 9:30am-12:00 noon Film Club(M) Last Friday 7:30pm
French Conversation(F) Thursday 10:30am-12:00 noon Gardening(M) 2nd Tuesday 10:00am-12:00 noon
Humour (M) Last Tuesday 10:15am-12:00 noon Line Dancing(W) Tuesday 4:00pm-5:00pm
Lunch Group(M) Last Wednesday 12:30 for 1:00pm Mindfulness(V) Date & Time variable
Outings(M) 2nd Wednesday Times vary Photography(M) 2nd Monday Times vary
Poetry Reading(M) 2nd Tuesday 11:30am-1:00pm Poetry Writing(M) 4th Thursday 2:30pm-4:00pm
Pub Lunch & Discussion(M) 1st Friday 12:30am-2:00pm Scrabble(W) Alternate Mon / Thurs
2:0pm-4:00pm
Singing(F) 1st & 3rd Friday 3:00pm-4:15pm Social Cycling(F) 1st & 3rd Tuesday 1:30 start
Sugar Craft(W) Monday 10:30am-12:30pm Table Tennis(W) Friday 3:30pm-5:00pm
Tai Chi(W) Thursday 10:00am Theatre(M) Day & Times vary
UkeRhythmics(F) 2nd & 4th Wednesday
2:00pm-4:00pm
Uke2(F) 2nd & 4th Wednesday
10:00am-12:00pm
Walking(M) 1st Wednesday 10:00am start Yoga(W) Monday 1:15pm start